Our Staff Team

The staff of Busbridge Junior School are:

     

Headteacher

 

Mr Richard Catchpole (DSL, PE & Science)

head@busbridge-junior.surrey.sch.uk

     

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Rachel Barker (Deputy DSL, SENCo/Designated Teacher for LAC, Lower School Phase Leader, Assessment, Art & Design & PSCHE - Personal/Social/Citizenship and Health Education)

rbarker@busbridge-junior.surrey.sch.uk

     

Teaching Staff:

   

Year 3

Class 3A

Mrs Hannah Auger (Computing) 

 

Class 3G

Miss Camilla Gruzman (MFL - Modern Foreign Languages)

     

Year 4

Class 4P

Mr Tim Pearne (Music) 

 

Class 4WT

Mrs Debbie Wright - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday (Geography)         

Mrs Emma Toulson - Thursday, Friday (Outdoor Learning)

     

Year 5

Class 5L

Miss Eva Loudon

 

Class 5W

Miss Shelly Warner (Literacy & Library)

     

Year 6

Class 6E

Mr David Evans (Upper School Phase Leader, Maths & DT) 

 

Class 6M

Miss Sarah Mistry (History)

Part-time Teacher
 
 
 
 
Mrs Sonia Alder (RE)

SENCo:

  Mrs Rachel Barker (Designated Teacher for Looked After Children)
     

Home School Link Worker:

  Mrs Debbie Wilson

Sports Coordinator 

  Mrs Clare Parsons
     

Learning Support Assistants:

  Mrs Sammie Lucas       Miss Emma Luff

 

 

Mrs Gail Allen              Mrs Mary Ellis-Cope

 

 

Miss Helen Smith         Mrs Lynn Procter-Moore

 

 

Mrs Sue Keen              Mrs Jackie McPhail

 

 

Mrs Debbie Terry         Mrs Kate Brockman

 

 

Miss Espa Faupel         Ms Emma Tampsett

 

 

Miss Theresa McElroy  Miss Chelsea Tugwell

 

 

 

     

Administrative Staff:

   

Bursar

 

Mrs Callie Morgan

School Secretary

 

Mrs Liz Mitchell

Admin Assistant

 

Mrs Joyce Vaz

     

Premises Manager:

  Mr Mario Nasti

 

   
Senior Midday Supervisors:   Mrs Anna Squires

The Midday Team:

  Miss Thelma Vincent      Mrs Lynn Procter-Moore    Mr Bill Bingham

 

  Mrs Gail Allen                Mrs Sammie Lucas
    Mrs Kate Brockman        Miss Helen Smith 

 

  Miss Espa Faupel           Mrs Mary Ellis-Cope

 

 

Miss Theresa McElroy     Miss Emma Luff

 

 

Ms Emma Tampsett        Miss Chelsea Tugwell

 

 

Miss Joanne Hardy 

Breakfast Club & After-school
Care Club:

 

Mrs Jackie McPhail         Mrs Sammie Lucas

Mrs Mary Ellis-Cope       Mrs Lynn Procter-Moore

Miss Emma Luff             Mrs Sue Keen

 

 

Mrs Gail Allen

 

   
 School Caterer:   Mrs Jenny Welland - Surrey Commercial Services